Jensen Ford

9/23/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

9/23/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Classes

  • 604 CRATE22 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN19 entries
  • CROWN VIC8 entries
  • BEGINNER10 entries
  • SUPER LATE MODEL41 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jensen Ford

Jensen Ford

Johnson City, TN

SUPER LATE MODEL Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 7 6 1
Heat 2 3 2 1
Group A Qualifying 14.086 6 14
Hot Laps 14.667 18 2

SUPER LATE MODEL

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
3 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
6 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 1
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
8 13 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 5
9 3 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -6
10 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
11 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
12 16 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 4
13 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
14 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 9
15 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
16 19 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 3
17 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
18 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
19 20 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
20 10 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -10
21 21 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
22 22 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
23 14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -9
24 18 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
3 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
5 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
6 7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
7 6 44K Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
8 9 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
9 8 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
10 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
11 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
12 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DNS 12 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
3 6 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
5 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -2
6 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
7 9 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
8 5 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -3
9 8 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
10 12 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
11 10 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DNS 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
6 7 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
7 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
8 9 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
9 11 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
10 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
11 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 3 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 1
3 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
7 10 44K Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
8 8 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
9 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
10 9 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
2 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
3 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
4 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
6 7 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
7 9 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
8 10 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 2
9 8 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
10 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
3 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
4 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
6 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -3
7 7 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
8 9 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
9 8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
10 10 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.885
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.890
3 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.899
4 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.011
5 14 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 14.064
6 20 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 14.086
7 15 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.157
8 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.187
9 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.200
10 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.205
11 17 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.236
12 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.254
13 4 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.269
14 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.382
15 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 14.482
16 12 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.540
17 9 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.626
18 16 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.696
19 13 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.704
20 21 44K Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.751
21 18 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.894
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.165
2 12 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.219
3 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.255
4 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.310
5 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.332
6 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.346
7 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.366
8 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.420
9 19 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.444
10 16 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.459
11 17 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.492
12 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.550
13 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.552
14 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.569
15 20 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.618
16 1 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.694
17 11 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.718
18 6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.724
19 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.725
20 8 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.825

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.070
2 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.129
3 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.156
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.211
5 36 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.251
6 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.263
7 15 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.354
8 31 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.401
9 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.422
10 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.461
11 9 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.484
12 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.505
13 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.536
14 29 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.563
15 25 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.592
16 38 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.596
17 26 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.662
18 20 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 14.667
19 32 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.669
20 24 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.693
21 4 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.694
22 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.701
23 17 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.719
24 39 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.721
25 37 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.734
26 28 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.736
27 34 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.756
28 30 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.775
29 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 14.893
30 35 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.901
31 14 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 14.910
32 18 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.975
33 22 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.013
34 16 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.019
35 41 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.033
36 21 44K Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.049
37 13 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.070
38 27 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.149
39 12 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.747
40 40 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.911
41 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.911

News

Latest Photos

Estes Bros Construction
STANCO
Cook’s Property Group
Hardison Suspension Technologies
Penske Racing Shocks
TNT Race Cars
Vic Hill Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Performance Bodies and Parts
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Martel Sign
Wilds Racing Products
Winters Rearends
Arizona Sport Shirts
Quick Car
MyRacePass