Jensen Ford

1/20/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/20/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 602 Late Models35 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models48 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • 604 Late Models67 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jensen Ford

Jensen Ford

Johnson City, TN

602 Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 17.904 1 -

602 Late Models

15 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
2 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 7
3 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
4 3 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN -1
5 10 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 5
6 6 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL -
7 5 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -2
8 8 88 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
9 4 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -5
10 16 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 6
11 14 28L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 3
12 18 31B Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 6
13 11 9 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
14 12 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -2
15 7 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -8
16 15 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
17 17 11 JR Gray JR Gray Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
18 13 22C Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -5
15 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
2 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
3 8 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 5
4 5 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 1
5 3 7R Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -2
6 12 18G Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 6
7 13 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 6
8 16 28 Ben Hutto Ben Hutto St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 8
9 7 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -2
10 9 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
11 11 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
12 14 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
13 17 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn BEVERLY HILLS, FL BEVERLY HILLS, FL 4
14 4 114K Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -10
15 1 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -14
16 10 66 Phillip Anderson Phillip Anderson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -6
17 15 107 Lark Haskins Lark Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 71 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 17.904
2 4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.907
3 2 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN 18.027
4 3 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 18.148
5 14 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 18.221
6 18 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL 18.268
7 8 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC 18.410
8 5 88 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 18.411
9 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 18.425
10 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 18.453
11 10 9 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.559
12 17 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 18.677
13 11 22C Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 18.730
14 13 28L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 18.731
15 15 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 18.895
16 16 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 18.902
17 9 11 JR Gray JR Gray Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 19.155
18 7 31B Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 19.176
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 18.031
2 8 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.289
3 6 7R Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 18.390
4 14 114K Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.393
5 15 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 18.478
6 10 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.558
7 2 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 18.687
8 11 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 18.712
9 9 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 18.771
10 13 66 Phillip Anderson Phillip Anderson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 18.774
11 4 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.788
12 12 18G Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 18.873
13 7 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 18.993
14 3 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 19.018
15 5 107 Lark Haskins Lark Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 19.238
16 16 28 Ben Hutto Ben Hutto St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.269
17 1 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn BEVERLY HILLS, FL BEVERLY HILLS, FL 19.488

Latest Photos

Bruce Kane Racing
All About Doors
Jerrys Siding, Roofing  Windows
Minon Construction
Anthonys Pizza
T  T Sweeping  Port-o-let Service
Fox Factory
All About Wraps
Hardison Suspension Technologies
NCR Towing  Recovery
AA Mowing  Landscaping
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
Mullins Race Engines
STANCO
Performance Bodies and Parts
FK Rod Ends
Winters Rearends
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hoosier Racing Tires
Dynamic Drivelines
Panchos Racing Products
Falcon Transmission
Behrents Performance Warehouse
XS Power Batteries
Keizer Racing Wheels
NAPA Racing
MyRacePass