Jensen Ford

7/27/2023 - Tri-County Race Track

7/27/2023 - Tri-County Race Track

Brasstown, NC

Classes

  • Front Wheel Drive12 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified2 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • Super Late Models28 entries
    • Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series,Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals
  • 604 Crate Late Models
  • 602 Late Model13 entries
Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jensen Ford

Jensen Ford

Johnson City, TN

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 20 -3
B Feature 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 12.928 9 4
Hot Laps 1 13.109 9 4

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 2 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
4 6 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
5 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
6 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 4
7 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
8 16 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 8
9 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
10 15 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 5
11 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
12 20 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 8
13 14 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
14 11 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -3
15 12 79Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -3
16 21 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 5
17 3 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -14
18 9 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
19 19 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
20 17 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -3
21 18 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -3
22 22 108 Chuck Southard Chuck Southard Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
2 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 5 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
4 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
5 7 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 108 Chuck Southard Chuck Southard Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
7 8 88 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 1
8 3 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -5
9 9 156 Andy Standridge Andy Standridge Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
2 3 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
3 5 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
4 2 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
5 4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 00 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
7 6 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
8 8 68 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
9 9 3 Floyd Self Floyd Self Ashville, NC Ashville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.216
2 9 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 12.447
3 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.486
4 11 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 12.555
5 14 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.603
Top 5 transfer
6 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 12.669
7 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 12.737
8 8 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 12.807
9 13 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 12.928
10 2 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 12.977
11 4 108 Chuck Southard Chuck Southard Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.023
12 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.120
13 6 88 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 13.328
14 3 156 Andy Standridge Andy Standridge Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 13.772

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.344
2 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12.433
3 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 12.441
4 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.511
5 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.536
Top 5 transfer
6 7 79Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 12.544
7 3 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.568
8 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 12.830
9 13 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 12.843
10 10 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 12.881
11 1 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 12.967
12 12 00 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.041
13 6 68 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.279
14 14 3 Floyd Self Floyd Self Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 13.777

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.687
2 11 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 12.690
3 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 12.741
4 9 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 12.743
5 14 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.753
6 2 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 12.851
7 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.951
8 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 12.992
9 13 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.109
10 8 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 13.325
11 4 108 Chuck Southard Chuck Southard Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.431
12 3 156 Andy Standridge Andy Standridge Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 13.647
13 6 88 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 13.779
14 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12.673
2 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 12.685
3 3 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.700
4 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.734
5 8 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.763
6 7 79Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 12.797
7 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.801
8 10 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 13.004
9 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 13.056
10 13 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 13.065
11 12 00 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.198
12 1 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 13.349
13 6 68 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.452
14 14 3 Floyd Self Floyd Self Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 14.220

Latest Photos

Minon Construction
Team Minon Racing
NAPA Racing
Scooters Sports Grill
Penske Racing Shocks
TNT Race Cars
Full Moon Graphics
Behrents Performance Warehouse
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Dynamic Drivelines
XS Power Batteries
Stakt Products By SRE
Swift Springs USA
McCarter Brothers Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Keizer Racing Wheels
Hardison Suspension Technologies
PPM Racing Products
Sweet MFG
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Howe Racing Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass