Jensen Ford

9/2/2023 - Beckley Motor Speedway

9/2/2023 - Beckley Motor Speedway

Mount Hope, WV

$10,000 to win, $400 to start!

Classes

  • Expressway Food and Fun Mini Wedge6 entries
  • Sport Mods11 entries
  • Bud Light Street Stocks12 entries
  • Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-Cylinders10 entries
  • Juice Box7 entries
  • Enduro Presented By Park Center Sporting Goods18 entries
  • C. Adam Toney Tire Pros AAS Pro Lates43 entries
    • American All-Star Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jensen Ford

Jensen Ford

Johnson City, TN

C. Adam Toney Tire Pros AAS Pro Lates Start Finish +/-
Crystal Cup Night #2 17 12 5
Outside Groove Heat 2 1 3 -2
BHR Fabrication Qualifying A 14.560 5 -

C. Adam Toney Tire Pros AAS Pro Lates

70 Laps

Crystal Cup Night #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 7
2 1 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
3 4 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 1
4 5 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 3 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 9 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 3
7 7 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
8 16 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 8
9 18 44 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 9
10 13 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
11 11 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
12 17 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 5
13 12 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
14 23 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 9
15 14 2M Michael Bland Michael Bland White Pine, TN White Pine, TN -1
16 19 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 3
17 24 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 7
18 15 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV -3
19 22 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 3
20 2 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -18
21 6 12U Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -15
22 10 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -12
23 20 20 Shane Minnix Shane Minnix Bluefield, VA Bluefield, VA -3
24 21 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -3
10 Laps

ATC Bolts B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 1
2 1 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
4 5 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 1
5 7 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 2
6 8 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 2
7 4 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC -3
8 6 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -2
9 9 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -
10 10 36K Keith Bills Keith Bills Milton, WV Milton, WV -
11 11 32A Jimmy Adams Jimmy Adams Argillite, KY Argillite, KY -
12 12 45 Eddie Hambrick Eddie Hambrick Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV -
13 13 9A Ryan Barker Ryan Barker Danville, WV Danville, WV -
10 Laps

ATC Bolts B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Shane Minnix Shane Minnix Bluefield, VA Bluefield, VA 1
2 1 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 1
4 5 6W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 1
5 3 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -2
6 10 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 4
7 8 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
8 9 99B Eric Burgess Eric Burgess Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV 1
9 6 17 Jeffrey Wolford Jeffrey Wolford Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV -3
10 7 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -3
11 11 14 Butch Blankenship Butch Blankenship Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
12 12 6B Kerry Breeden Kerry Breeden Natural Bridges, VA Natural Bridges, VA -
6 Laps

Race Track Connection Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 4 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
4 3 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -1
5 6 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 5 12U Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
8 Laps

Dirt2Media Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
2 2 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 4 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -1
5 5 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
6 8 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 2
7 6 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA -1
8 7 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -1
9 9 32A Jimmy Adams Jimmy Adams Argillite, KY Argillite, KY -
10 10 9A Ryan Barker Ryan Barker Danville, WV Danville, WV -
8 Laps

Outside Groove Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
2 4 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
3 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -1
5 6 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 1
6 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
7 9 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 2
8 8 36K Keith Bills Keith Bills Milton, WV Milton, WV -
9 7 45 Eddie Hambrick Eddie Hambrick Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV -2
8 Laps

FMS Rapid Grpahix Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
2 3 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 2 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
5 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
6 5 6W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -1
7 7 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
8 8 99B Eric Burgess Eric Burgess Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV -
9 9 14 Butch Blankenship Butch Blankenship Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
8 Laps

PPM Racing Prodcuts Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -
2 2 2M Michael Bland Michael Bland White Pine, TN White Pine, TN -
3 3 44 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Shane Minnix Shane Minnix Bluefield, VA Bluefield, VA -
5 7 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 2
6 6 17 Jeffrey Wolford Jeffrey Wolford Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV -
7 5 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -2
8 8 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -
9 9 6B Kerry Breeden Kerry Breeden Natural Bridges, VA Natural Bridges, VA -

BHR Fabrication Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.354
2 11 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 14.421
3 17 12U Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 14.442
Top 3 transfer
4 8 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 14.522
5 5 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 14.560
6 1 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.675
7 19 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.681
8 7 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 14.703
9 2 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 14.740
10 20 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 14.760
11 18 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.779
12 14 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 14.865
13 21 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 14.992
14 10 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 15.020
15 15 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 15.025
16 22 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 15.040
17 12 45 Eddie Hambrick Eddie Hambrick Oak Hill, WV Oak Hill, WV 15.126
18 16 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 15.130
19 3 36K Keith Bills Keith Bills Milton, WV Milton, WV 15.149
20 13 32A Jimmy Adams Jimmy Adams Argillite, KY Argillite, KY 15.259
21 6 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 15.612
22 9 9A Ryan Barker Ryan Barker Danville, WV Danville, WV 15.992

BHR Fabrication Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.423
2 17 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.499
3 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.548
Top 3 transfer
4 10 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 14.593
5 13 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV 14.632
6 19 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 14.750
7 12 2M Michael Bland Michael Bland White Pine, TN White Pine, TN 14.771
8 8 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.804
9 16 44 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.809
10 3 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 14.862
11 11 20 Shane Minnix Shane Minnix Bluefield, VA Bluefield, VA 14.879
12 9 6W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 14.906
13 14 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 15.041
14 5 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.056
15 18 17 Jeffrey Wolford Jeffrey Wolford Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV 15.094
16 21 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.112
17 4 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 15.196
18 15 99B Eric Burgess Eric Burgess Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV 15.322
19 20 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 15.500
20 2 14 Butch Blankenship Butch Blankenship Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 16.254
21 7 6B Kerry Breeden Kerry Breeden Natural Bridges, VA Natural Bridges, VA 16.697

Latest Photos

Minon Construction
Team Minon Racing
NAPA Racing
Scooters Sports Grill
Penske Racing Shocks
TNT Race Cars
Full Moon Graphics
Behrents Performance Warehouse
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Dynamic Drivelines
XS Power Batteries
Stakt Products By SRE
Swift Springs USA
McCarter Brothers Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Keizer Racing Wheels
Hardison Suspension Technologies
PPM Racing Products
Sweet MFG
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Howe Racing Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass